
SecurePoint Visitor
Audit-defensible visitor management for ITAR programs
SecurePoint USA provides visitor check-in, sanctions and watch-list screening, adjudication, and badge issuance as a hosted subscription service for regulated facilities. Screen visitors against OFAC, BIS, UN, EU, and UK lists at check-in. Route flagged matches into structured adjudication. Carry badge indicators, escort requirements, after-visit reporting, and evidence exports through the same workflow. From the lobby kiosk to the audit file.

Swipe to pan the screen
Structured adjudication
After-visit evidence
Badge and escort indicators
Predictable defense pricing

Full Visit Lifecycle
From preregistration to proof
SecurePoint Visitor manages every phase of a facility visit with structured workflows, real-time coordination, and immutable evidence at each step.

Screening UI
Real-time sanctions screening with clear / flag / block decision workflows

Badge Control
Hold the badge until screening clears and the required documents and ID capture are on the visit

Evidence Log
Immutable audit timeline capturing every workflow step for regulatory review
Operational Modules
Six modules that run the visit
Each module handles a distinct operational function. Together they form a complete visitor management system with audit-ready evidence at every step.
Built for Every Role
One platform, every stakeholder covered

Advanced Cybersecurity Level
Built to support CMMC Level 2 compliance
For Defense Industrial Base (DIB) contractors handling Controlled Unclassified Information (CUI), CMMC Level 2 isn't optional. It's the barrier to entry for DoD contracts.
SecurePoint Visitor provides visitor access workflows and evidence needed to support physical security reviews. Screening status and badge issuance stay attached to the visit, zone approvals are recorded against it, and evidence packs export the result, so teams can document how restricted-area visitor decisions were handled.
Access Control Alignment
Screening outcome and badge issuance stay tied to the visit record, and escort assignment is captured in the CMMC PE visitor evidence set.
Immutable Evidence
Append-only audit logs and export verification data give CMMC assessors a clearer record of who entered, when, and who permitted them.
Escort Workflow Validation
Validate escorted access workflows for uncleared or foreign national visitors, integrated directly into the host notification workflow.
Identity Verification
Scan and log government-issued IDs at check-in to satisfy positive identity verification requirements.
Operational Depth
Built for real facility operations
SecurePoint Visitor is not a lobby sign-in app. It is an operational layer that integrates into how regulated facilities actually manage physical access, visitor coordination, and compliance evidence.
Operating principle
Every visitor interaction, from preregistration through checkout, produces structured, immutable evidence that can be exported, reviewed, and retained for years.
Access Control Alignment
Badge parameters and screening decisions map to approved zones and badge indicators. Security teams can track which areas a visitor was approved to access and when escort workflows were started.
Physical Security Workflows
Escort assignments, visitor status tracking, and real-time alerts support security teams managing visitor movement through controlled areas.
Onboarding & Support
Guided implementation with site-level configuration, front-desk training, and kiosk deployment support for operational readiness.
Audit & Compliance Readiness
ITAR, EAR, CMMC, and DFARS-aligned workflows with evidence packs, decision history, and export-ready audit logs built in.
What sets SecurePoint Visitor apart
Full visit lifecycle from preregistration through after-visit reporting.
Unlimited sanctions screenings at fixed monthly pricing.
Host Hub with real-time arrival notifications and coordination.
ID scanning, photo capture, and badge control at check-in.
Immutable audit logs designed for CMMC and ITAR evidence workflows.
After-visit reports with complete session evidence for every visitor.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is an ITAR visitor management system?
An ITAR visitor management system is a full-lifecycle platform that manages preregistration, ID capture, sanctions screening, host coordination, badge control, and immutable audit evidence for facilities handling controlled technical data.
Do I need to screen visitors under ITAR?
Organizations handling controlled technical data should apply visitor screening and access controls to support documented approvals and export compliance reviews.
How does real-time sanctions screening work?
At check-in, the system compares visitor data against OFAC, BIS, UN, EU, and UK sanctions lists and returns a clear, flag, or block recommendation with a timestamped audit record.
What happens after a visitor checks out?
SecurePoint Visitor generates after-visit reports with complete session evidence: check-in and checkout timestamps, screening results, host assignments, badge records, and reviewer actions, all retained as immutable audit logs.
How does SecurePoint Visitor handle host notifications?
Host Hub sends real-time alerts when visitors arrive, gives hosts visibility into visitor status, and supports coordination workflows including escort assignments and visit approval.
How much does an ITAR visitor management system cost?
Costs vary by vendor. SecurePoint USA positions visitor pricing as fixed per-site pricing rather than a per-screening fee model, which gives defense teams a clearer starting point for budgeting.
Related Resources
SecurePoint Visitor Overview
Full-lifecycle visitor management for regulated facilities.
ITAR Visitor Management
Foreign national screening and access logging for ITAR programs.
CMMC Visitor Logging
Audit trails that support CMMC Level 2 physical security controls.
ITAR Visitor Requirements (2026)
Educational guide for FSOs and compliance teams.
After-Visit Reports
How SecurePoint Visitor generates post-checkout evidence.
ITAR Screening Whitepaper
22 CFR foreign national requirements and screening workflows.
You can also explore the Host Hub, screening engine, or defense contractor visitor management.
See how SecurePoint Visitor handles the full visit lifecycle
Walk through preregistration, check-in, screening, host coordination, and after-visit reporting with your team.






